OTHERS

Star Sports 3 HD Online TV, How to Watch, Channel Availability, Definition and More

Star Sports 3 Live HD Stream Free Online TV
Star Sports 3

Star Sports 3 is a Star India’s channel which was launched 6 November 2013. It is mainly broadcast International Football in India in English, I-League in English, Super Cup India In English. Broadcast areas of this channel are India, Pakistan, Bhutan, Maldives, Nepal, Afghanistan, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka.

 

Since you’ve come here I’m pretty sure you want to know what kind of matches I can watch on Star Sports Network, Right? On this article, we will discuss this and give you all the information which you need to know.

 

On Star Sports you can watch all cricket series and tournaments involving India, ICC Cricket World Cup, ICC T20 World Cup, ICC Champions Trophy, ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup, ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup, Hong Kong International Cricket Sixes, ICC World Cup Qualifier, ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier, ACC Asia Cup, Champions League T20 Cup, Ashes Cricket Series, All international cricket tours of England, All international cricket tours of Australia, All international cricket tours of Pakistan, Friends Life T20 Cup, Big Bash League, Faysal Bank T20 Cup, Indian Super League.

 

How Can I watch Star Sports 3 Live Streaming on my PC, Desktop, Mobile or Tablet?

You can watch this channel live on your television from your cable operator (for India). People who are from outside of Asia can’t watch this channel live, unfortunately. For instance, Sky sports channels are not available in Asia. Additional details can be found on Star Sports official page.

Channel Availability

Standard Definition:

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalAsianet digital TVDD Free Dish
Star Sports 1455277603401500501301
Star Sports 2457279605403502502302
Star Sports Select 1464283504303
Star Sports Select 2466284304
Star Sports Hindi 1461281607407503503310
Star Sports Tamil 11516803521504515311
Star Sports First303241077

High Definition:

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalDD Free Dish
Star Sports 1 HD454278602923984521
Star Sports 2 HD456280604924986522
Star Sports Select 1 HD463300645929987525
Star Sports Select 2 HD465301646930988526
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925

 

Football

EventBroadcaster(s)
International Football in IndiaStar Sports 1 (In English)
Premier LeagueStar Sports Select 1 (In English)
Star Sports Select 2 (In English)
BundesligaStar Sports Select 1 (In English)
Star Sports Select 2 (In English)
I-LeagueStar Sports 2 (In English)
Indian Super LeagueStar Sports 2 (In English)
Star Sports 1 Hindi (In Hindi)
Star Sports 1 Tamil (In Tamil)
Super Cup (India)Star Sports 2 (In English)

Source: wikipedia

Faheem Haydar

Faheem Haydar is a serial entrepreneur, investor, author, and digital marketing expert. who has founded multiple successful businesses in the fields of digital marketing, software development, e-commerce, and more. He is the founder and CEO of dealzmag, a full-service digital media agency that partners with clients to boost their business outcomes.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button